?

Log in

Previous 10

Nov. 27th, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

Happy "Thanksgiving"

Happy Turkey Holocaust! It's like Halloween for the turkey population...except actually really terrifying.

Nov. 21st, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

Nausea Inducing Terribleness.

Twilight = Quite possibly the worst movie I've ever seen.

Jul. 6th, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

DW Finale

COMPLETE SUCK. And not in the positive, life affirming way.
Tags: ,

Jun. 29th, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

The Stolen Earth!

I LOLED AT THE "TO BE CONTINUED"

EPIC!!!!
Tags: ,

Jun. 22nd, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

Notes on DW - 411

My thoughts on Turn LeftCollapse )
Tags: ,

Jun. 15th, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

MIDNIGHT!

BEST EPISODE EVER OF DOCTOR WHO EVER:  MIDNIGHT!

And the cool thing is that I have never said that before about an episode of Doctor Who...this is the first one that has absolutely astounded me.  I am astounded.  I mean, I've been in love with episodes before, but this is unprecedented for me.  XD

I loved seeing the doctor actually genuinely scared for his own life.  And he doesn't know or understand what happened or how and I LOVE THAT cuz it never happens!

Then at the end we get this lovely Donna!hug and you can see how much he needs it and how traumatized he is.  

<3 <3 <3
Tags: ,

Feb. 16th, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

Film Meme

Meme rules:

1. Pick 15 of your favourite movies.
2. Go to IMDb and find a quote from each movie.
3. Post them here for everyone to guess.
4. Fill in the film title once it's guessed.
5. NO GOOGLING/using IMDb search functions.

QUOTES!Collapse )
Tags: ,

Feb. 11th, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

Grammys

Yay, Amy!

Yay, Ringo!

VG: Have you had that happen yet, Kanye?
Lmfao. He was acting like a right ass. KW not VG. xD

John Mayer and Alicia Keys...I love you. I wish there could have been more John, though. Maybe in a Borat swimsuit, lol.

Josh and Andrea were fabulous.

PRINCE, ftw. <3

That's all I can think of right now...

Jan. 23rd, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

Willow!

Jan. 22nd, 2008

comm - britta - psych glasses

Meme

rules:
-- put your playlist on random.
-- post the first line from the first 25 songs that play, no matter how embarrassing. skip songs that are instrumental.
-- strike out the songs when someone guesses correctly

memeCollapse )
Tags: ,

Previous 10